AddOn XCVR SFP SMF LC ACCEDIAN 7SN-100 COMP

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37520229
  • 7SN-100-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$58.83 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Accedian 7SN-100 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40C to +85C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Accedian transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.