AddOn XCVR SFP LC CALIX 100-03792-BXD-HD1 COMP

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37520341
  • 100-03792-BXD-HD1-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$3,748.47 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Calix 100-03792-BXD-HD1 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM HD1 throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1610nm HTx/LRx via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Calix transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.