AddOn XCVR SFP+ HD1 LTX HRX SMF LC MSA COMP

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37519068
  • SFP-10GB-HD1-41U-40-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$3,552.48 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-CWDM Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This MSA compliant SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM HD1 throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1410nm LTx/HRx using an LC connector. This CWDM HD transceiver allows for high-density transmission of data by utilizing common CWDM wavelengths as center wavelengths for bidirectional data transmission, doubling the data channels. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.