Read a special COVID-19 update from President and CEO Tim McGrath.

AddOn 1000Base-CWDM SFP 1430nm 120km LC SM Transceiver

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 38172975
  • SFP-1GB-CW-43-120-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$368.36 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This MSA compliant SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 120km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1430nm via an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly.