AddOn XCVR 1270NM HTX LRX SMF LC CALIX COMP

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37519084
  • 100-01511-27D-HD1-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$3,674.90 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-CWDM Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Calix compatible SFP transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1270nm HTx/LRx using an LC connector. This CWDM transceiver allows for high-density transmission of data by utilizing common CWDM wavelengths as center wavelengths for bidirectional data transmission, doubling the data channels. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Calix transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.