Classroom Makeover Giveaway: $40,000 in Prizes. 15 Winners. Sign-up Now!

AddOn SFP-MR27D-IR1 MRV OC-48-IR SFP 20KM Transceiver

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 34233355
  • SFP-MR27D-IR1-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$71.46 
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 2488Mbps
This SFP transceiver provides OC-48 transmission rates over single-mode fiber (SMF) using LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.