AddOn SC (Male) to SC (Male) OS2 Duplex Fiber LSZH-rated Patch Cable, Yellow, 12m

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37491894
  • ADD-SC-SC-12M9SMFLZ
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$27.95 
  • Fiber optic
  • SC connector(s)
  • 39.40ft
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a SC (Male) to SC (Male) OS2 Duplex fiber LSZH-rated patch cable OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, LSZH cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive.