AddOn QSFP28 100G-LR4 1295NM-1309NM 10KM SMF

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37697315
  • 34061478-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$5,541.87 
  • Ethernet 100GBase-LR4 Cabling
  • Supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Gbps
This Huawei 34061478 compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Huawei transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
05