AddOn MPO (Male) to MPO (Male) 24-strand OS2 Crossover Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable, Yellow, 3m

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37794254
  • ADD-24FMPOMPO3M9SM-M
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$390.95 
  • Fiber optic
  • MPO connector(s)
  • 9.80ft
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a MPO (male) to MPO (male) 24-strand yellow crossover riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications.