AddOn MPO (Female) to 3xMPO (Female) 24-strand OM3 Crossover Fiber Fanout Cable, Aqua, 10m

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37080438
  • ADD-MPO-3MPO10M5OM3
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$819.95 
  • Fiber optic
  • MPO multi-mode connector(s)
  • 32.80ft
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a MPO (female) to 3xMPO (female) 24-strand aqua crossover riser-rated fiber fanout cable. An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters, and 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications.
07