AddOn IBM Compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable, 15m

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37262127
  • 90Y3519-AOC15M-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$603.95 
  • Fiber optic
  • QSFP+ connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 49.20ft
  • Complies with MSA, TAA Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is an IBM compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ active optical cable that operates over active fiber. At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards.