AddOn CYAN 280-0473-00 COMP XCVR PERPTAA 1G-CWDM LC 1510NM 80KM SMF SFP

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37237247
  • 280-0473-00-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$349.42 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Cyan 280-0473-00 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1510nm using an LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40C to +85C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cyan transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
05