AddOn CISCO DWDM-SFP-4851-40 COMP PERPTAA 1G-DWDM LC 1548.51NM SFP XCVR

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37237618
  • DWDM-SFP-4851-40-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$2,401.47 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-DWDM Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Cisco DWDM-SFP-4851-40 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1548.51nm using an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy-to-install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
10