AddOn CALIX 100-01512-C-BXU-10 COMP PERPTAA 10G-BX LC 10KM SMF SFP+ XCVR

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37333618
  • 100-01512-BX20U-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$504.72 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-BX Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Calix 100-01512-C-BXU-10 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1270 nmTx/1330 nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
05