AddOn 6xLC (Male) to 6xLC (Male) 6-strand OM4 OFNR Outdoor Fiber Trunk Cable with Mesh, Aqua, 130m

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37520106
  • ADD-TC-130M6-LCLCOM4OPM
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$1,407.95 
  • Fiber optic
  • LC connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 426.40ft
  • Complies with OM4 Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a 6xLC (male) to 6xLC (male) OFNR (Riser-rated) 6-strand fiber trunk cable with Mesh Pulling Sock. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50 microns that can support 100 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 150 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Gigabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, outdoor-rated cable is best suited for use in exterior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive.
07