AddOn 40KM XCVR XFP-5D-58 10G-DWDM 1531.12NM

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37248288
  • XFP-5D-58-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$3,552.48 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Rad XFP-5D-58 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1531.12nm using an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Rad transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.