AddOn 25GBase-AOC SFP28 to SFP28 Active Optical Cable, 2m, MSA TAA

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37299085
  • SFP-28G-AOC2M-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$252.95 
  • Fiber optic
  • SFP28 connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 6.60ft
  • Complies with MSA, TAA Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is an MSA compliant 25GBase-AOC SFP28 to SFP28 active optical cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 2m. At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards.
10