Holiday Sale: Save up to 60% While Supplies Last!

AddOn 10GBase-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km LC SM Transceiver (Juniper BTI-10GLR-DD-SFP+)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37262160
  • BTI-10GLR-DD-SFP+-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$307.88 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
This Juniper Networks BTI-10GLR-DD-SFP+ compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.