AddOn 10GBase-DWDM XFP 1531.12nm 80km LC SM Transceiver (ADTRAN 1442987G6)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37992200
  • 1442987G6-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$4,402.70 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This ADTRAN 1442987G6 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1531.12nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ADTRAN transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.