AddOn 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ 1556.55nm 40km LC SM Transceiver (Extreme 10309-DW5655)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37262848
  • 10309-DW5655-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$3,633.00 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
This Extreme Networks compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1556.55nm using an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Extreme Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.