AddOn 100GBase-LR4 QSFP28 1295-1309nm 10km LC SM Transceiver (Alcatel Lucent Nokia 3HE10550AA)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37167550
  • 3HE10550AA-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$5,512.35 
  • Ethernet 100GBase-LR4 Cabling
  • Supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Gbps
This Alcatel Lucent Nokia 3HE10550AA compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1295nm to 1309nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel Lucent Nokia transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.
08