Holiday Sale: Save up to 60% While Supplies Last!

AddOn 1000Base-ZX SFP 1550nm 120km LC SM Transceiver (HP J4860C-120)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37262080
  • J4860C-120-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$412.56 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-ZX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This HP compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 120km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.