AddOn 1000Base-ZR SFP 1550nm 80km LC SM Transceiver (Brocade XBR-4GFC-80KM)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37262400
  • XBR-4GFC-80KM-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$1,280.78 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-ZX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Brocade XBR-4GFC-80KM compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZR throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.