AddOn 1000Base-SX SFP 850nm 550m LC MM Transceiver (MRV SFP-DGD-SX)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 36692951
  • SFP-DGD-SX-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$31.56 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
This MRV SFP-DGD-SX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent MRV transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of MRV, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.