AddOn 1000Base-BX SFP 1550 1310nm 10km LC SM Transceiver (HP J9142B-BXD53)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37261749
  • J9142B-BXD53-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$166.26 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-BX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This HP compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550nmTx/1310nmRx using an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.