AddOn 1000Base-BX SFP 1310nmTX 1550nmRX 10km LC SM Transceiver (Cyan 280-0596-00)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37237087
  • 280-0596-00-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$82.26 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-BX Cabling
This Cyan 280-0596-00 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1310nmTx/1550nmRx using an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cyan transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.