Deal of the Week: Digital Persona Fingerprint Reader - Save 43%

Add On XCVR SFP+ 10GBASE-CWDM 80KM SMF DOM TAA

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 34700304
  • 1061702591-02-CW39-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$2,247.50
  • Ethernet 10GBase-CWDM Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This ADVA compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1390nm via an LC connector. It is 100% compatible with the equivalent ADVA transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.