AddOn ST-ST OM1 & OS1 Duplex OFNR (Riser-Rated) Fiber Mode Conditioning Cable, Orange, 7m

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 36712886
  • ADD-MODE-STST6-7
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$182.95 
  • Fiber optic
  • ST connector(s)
  • 23.00ft
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a 7m ST (male) to ST (male) orange duplex riser fiber mode conditioning cable. OM1 & OS1 eliminates multiple differential mode delay signals by aligning the single-mode launch away from the center of a multimode fiber core. This creates a transmitted signal that is similar to typical multimode light emitting diode (LED) launches. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive.
05