Storm Sale: Protect Your Technology With These Offers

Add On SFP+ SR LC TAA 10GB SR DOM MMF Transceiver (Dell 407-BBRM Compatible)

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 34088371
  • 407-BBRM-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$45.36
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Dell 407-BBRM compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300 m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850 nm using an LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.