ThinkPad Fire Sale Event: Save up to $239 and Free Shipping!

Add On 1000Base-LX SFP 1310nm 10km LC SM Transceiver (Sophos ITFZTCHLX)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 35764211
  • ITFZTCHLX-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$51.36 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
This Sophos ITFZTCHLX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Sophos transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.