Add On SFP LC XCVR DELL SFP-1G-BX10-U COMP TAA

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 35764289
  • SFP-1G-BX10-U-DE-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$82.26 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-BX-U Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Dell SFP-1G-BX10-U compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nmTx/1490nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.