Deal of the Week: Lenovo ThinkPad T480s, Save $409

Add On SFP+ 10G-DWDM 1535.82NM 40KM XCVR JUNIPE

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 35764334
  • SFPP-10G-DW52-ER-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$3,826.76
  • Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Juniper Networks compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10 GBase-DWDM throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) using an LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.