Fall Into Savings Event: Save on Select HP Products!

Add On QSFP28 LR4 2KM LAN WDM TAA Transceiver 100-GIG LR4 DOM LC (Cisco Compatible)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 34088354
  • QSFP-100G-LR4L-S-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$4,427.34 
  • Ethernet 100GBase-LR4 Cabling
  • Supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Gbps
This Cisco compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 Lite throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) using wavelengths between 1295 nm and 1309 nm using an LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.