Add On Palo Alto Networks Compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ Active Optical Cable, 2m

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 35270203
  • PAN-QSFP-AOC-2M-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$497.95 
  • Fiber optic
  • QSFP+ connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 6.60ft
  • Complies with TAA, MSA Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a Palo Alto Networks compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 2.0m (6.6ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards.