Deal of the Week: 14" Lenovo ThinkPad T480 Only $699

Add On LC to MT-RJ 50 125 OM4 LOMM Duplex Fiber Cable, Aqua, 3m

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 35440823
  • ADD-LC-MTRJ-3M5OM4
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$19.95
  • Fiber optic
  • LC, MT-RJ connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 9.80ft
  • Complies with OM4 Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a 3m LC (male) to MT-RJ (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50µm microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive.