Deal of the Week: Lexmark MS810de Printer - Save 65%

Add On LC-ST 9 125 OS2 Singlemode Duplex Fiber Cable, Yellow, 0.5m

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 35438758
  • ADD-ST-LC-0.5M9SMF
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$17.95
  • Fiber optic
  • LC, ST connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 1.60ft
  • Complies with OS2 Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a 0.5m LC (male) to ST (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive.