Deal of the Week: 14" Lenovo ThinkPad T480 Only $699

Add On LC-SC 50 125 OM3 Riser LOMM Duplex Fiber Cable, Green, 20m

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 35438774
  • ADD-SC-LC-20M5OM3-GN-TAA
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$73.95
  • Fiber optic
  • LC, SC connector(s)
  • 65.60ft
  • Complies with TAA Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a 20m LC (male) to SC (male) green duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. This patch cable is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.