Add On Intel Compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ Active Optical Cable, 50m

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 35881776
  • CBL2-1005001-3-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$773.95 
  • Fiber optic
  • QSFP+ connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 164.00ft
  • Complies with MSA, TAA Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is an Intel compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber. At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards.