Deal of the Week: Lenovo ThinkPad E580 Only $549.00

Add On Intel Compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ Active Optical Cable, 10m

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 35881741
  • CBL2-1001001-3-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$601.95 
  • Fiber optic
  • QSFP+ connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 32.80ft
  • Complies with MSA, TAA Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is an Intel compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber. At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards.