Deal of the Week: Digital Persona Fingerprint Reader - Save 43%

Add On HP SFP+ 300M SR LC XCVR QK726A PERPCOMPAT TAA XCVR 10GB SR DOM MMF LC

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 34665393
  • QK726A-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$295.57
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput over multi-mode fiber via an LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.