Add On FO ADPT LC MALE TO SC FEM SMF OS1 DUPLX

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 35924991
  • ADD-ADPT-LCMSCF-SD
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$205.66
This is an OS1 fiber optic adapter, used in fiber optic links to provide cable-to-cable fiber connection. Specifically, this adapter has one male LC connector on one side and one female SC connector on the other. This provides a connection between one LC female and one SC male SMF fiber utilizing the OS1 standard.