Deal of the Week: Lexmark MS810de Printer - Save 65%

Add On DELL Q28-100G-SR4 COMP XCVR

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 35381780
  • Q28-100G-SR4-DE-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$849.75
  • Supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Gbps
This Dell Q28-100G-SR4 compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-SR4 throughput up to 100m over OM4 multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.