Add On CISCO SFP 80KM ONS-SE-622-1590 PERPCOMPAT TAA XCVR OC-12 CWDM DOM LC

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 34665406
  • ONS-SE-622-1590-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$523.40
  • CWDM Cabling
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 622Mbps
This Cisco ONS-SE-622-1590 compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-12 (622mbs) transmission rates for up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1590nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.