Classroom Makeover Giveaway: $40,000 in Prizes. 15 Winners. Sign-up Now!

Add On CISCO SFP+ 80KM DS-CWDM8G1510 PERPCOMPAT TAA XCVR 8GB CWDM SMF LC

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 34226366
  • DS-CWDM8G1510-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$2,155.17 
  • CWDM Cabling
  • Supports Fibre Channel Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 8Gbps
This Cisco DS-CWDM8G1510 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 8Gbs-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1510nm via an LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.