Deal of the Week: Digital Persona Fingerprint Reader - Save 43%

Add On CISCO SFP 70KM ONS-SC-Z3-1590 PERPCOMPAT TAA XCVR 1GB CWDM SMF LC

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 34665300
  • ONS-SC-Z3-1590-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$288.18
  • Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Cisco ONS-SC-Z3-1590 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 70km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1590nm via an LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.