Add On CISCO SFP+ 40KM DWDM LC XCVR PERPCOMPAT TAA XCVR 10GB DWDM DOM LC

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 34226850
  • DWDM-SFP10G29.5540AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$3,633.00
  • Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Cisco compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1529.55nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.