Deal of the Week: Digital Persona Fingerprint Reader - Save 43%

Add On CISCO GBIC 80KM 15454-GBIC-1570PERPCOMPAT TAA XCVR 1GB CWDM SMF SC

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 34664770
  • 15454-GBIC-1570-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$307.88
  • Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Cisco 15454-GBIC-1570 compatible GBIC transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1570nm via a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.