Fall Into Savings Event: Save on Select HP Products!

Add On Cisco Compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable, 0.5m, TAA

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 34225540
  • SFP-10G-AOC0-5M-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$120.95 
  • Fiber optic
  • SFP+ connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 1.60ft
  • Complies with TAA, MSA Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a Cisco compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber. At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards.