Add On AVAGO HFBR-57E0APZ COMP TAA SFP LC XCVR

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 35764140
  • HFBR-57E0APZ-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$39.36 
  • Ethernet 100Base-FX Cabling
  • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps
This Avago HFBR-57E0APZ compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avago transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.