Deal of the Week: Lenovo ThinkPad T480s, Save $409

Add On ARUBA SFP 550M SX LC JW088A PERPCOMPAT TAA XCVR 1GB SX MMF 850NM LC

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 34226585
  • JW088A-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$45.36
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Aruba Networks JW088A compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Aruba Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Aruba Networks, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.